• 39°

Lafayette School District principal’s, honor roll

Lafayette High School released its second nine weeks principal’s list and honor roll.

Ninth grade principal’s list

Mohammed Alryashi, Laurie Branch, Xhiir Burgess, Madison Daniels, Andreas Diercks, Grace Gowen, Benjamin Harper, Marissa Harrison, Alexis McLarty, Zachary Meagrow

Ninth grade honor roll

Augustus Andre, Taylor Babb, A maria Benning, William Black, Burl Boykin, DeNesha Brassell, Amelia Buford, James, Burge, Patton Burge, Richard Childress, Anne Clanton, Niyana Cohran, Jacob Crawford, Blake Davis, Alexander Diercks, Hailey Edwards, Michael Eubanks, Gregory Freeman, Robert Gillentine, Mackinley Graham, Katie Haynie, Dominique Herron, Elizabeth Hicks, William Hopper, Madison Jenkins, Chase Jernigan,Eve Kelly, William Larson, Nevada Lund, Takiyah Marion, Gabrielle McAnally, Braxton McCord, James Meals, Michael Merchant, Katie-Ann Millsap, Kaitlyn Moss, Mary Newman, Andrew Norwood, Luke Phillips, Takiya Porter, Brianna Purviance, Brooklynn Savage, Kaitlyn Sicks, John Simmons, Shyleigha Smith, Kataijah Turner, Quinshun twilley, Dawson Welch, Steven Westbrook, Richard Wheeler, Reagan Whitehead, Alaina Wigginton, Marimba Williams, Dylan Yancy

10th grade principal’s list

Bryce Addy, Anna Allen, Savannah Baker, Brandi Brown, Robert Brown, Logan Caulder, Kori Cupps, Mason Glenn, John Helmert, Grace Hogue, Madelynn Houghton, Greyson Howeard, Olivia Howie, Elizabeth Johnson, Cora Lawrence, Hogan Linzy, Halle Moore, Foster Roush, Sarah Stokes, Kaitlyn Traylor, Leslie Traylor

10th Grade Honor Roll: D Ericka Booker, Sonora Brandon, Emily Brown, Jordan Brown, Ladarius Brown, Caitlynn Busby, Emily Caldwell, Alyssa Camfield, Timothy Colclasure, Riley Courser, Elaina Dickerson, Samuel Dickerson, Lauren Gillispie, X’xavier Hill, Megan Hillegas, Lakynn Hillhouse, Kody Hunter, Thomas Jenkins, Dana Daczmarek, Jason Kent, Amy Kwas, Robert Langley, Peyton Lindsay, Alexandra Loong, Dakota McAnally, Lillian McElreath, Asher McKibben, marshall Merchant, Julianna Mikell, Emma Mooneyham, Alysa Morton, Joshua Nance, Dylan Pittman, Courtney Pritchard, Patrick Rikard, John Roberts, Jacob Robinson, Jada Ross, Halee Russom, Christopher Shook, Taylor Skelton, Jalahya Stokes, Brittany Tedford, William Terry, Sarah Tidwell, Allison Turner, Andrew Turner, Mary Wait, Daniel Walton, Samuel Watts, Alexus Weekley, Caitlin Williams, Joslin Williams, Emma Wilson,Gabrielle Withrow, Paris Woods, Claire Zhou

11th grade principal’s list

Kayla Arman, Abigail Arrington, Anna Bruno, Sarah Castle, Cody Cullen, Victoria Daniels, Anja Diercks, Harlye Gossett, Emma Humphreys, Amani Johnson, Ayana Johnson, Dereray Lewis, Lndsay Mullins, Zachary Pugh, Chyna quarles, Audrey Rhodes, Cara-Anne Sallis, Orianna Shaw, Drew Ursic, Kaitlin Vanderford, Lauren Wilkinson, Candice Wilson

11th grade honor roll

Justin Ales, Chelsea Allen, Aspen Aron, Jasmine Bell, Tyshionna Benson, Kiana Berry, Barbara Bishop, Alivia Britt, James Bruno, Kirsten Bucher, Jaylan Buford, Joshua Byrd, tyler Carmichael-Williams, William Carter, Ashley Cofer, Salanthia Cooke, Nikkia Cox, Abigail Elliott, Canton Foley, Benjamin Gossett, Dalton Gunter, Hunter Hamilton, Hunter Harwell, Kristin Hickey,Jordan Jennings, Blair Jnes, Kemaria Kinds, Makyah Lamberth, Ethan Lindsay, Grayson Mays, Chelsea McCullough, Kaitlynn Melton, Raygan Mottz, Atarius Owens, Yusha Patton-Bey, Kirkland Pruitt, Rachel Reed, Stephine Scott, Heather Smith, Molly Smith, Andrew Tapp, corey Taylor, Matthew Toles, Telihia Tyson, Tyler Weaver, Madelyn Welch, Walker Westbrook, Ayo Williams, Sadie Wilson, Casey Wood, Dillon Woods

12th grade principal’s list

Montana Atwood, Taylor Bost, Hannah Edwards, Kylie Glass, Walker Gossett, Forrest Hinton, Alley Houghton, Austin Howard, Mary Jackson, Landon Johnson, Erin McChesney, Samuel Meals, John Mulkey, Hudson O;Haver, Sydney Osbarn, Joshua Purviance, Cara Stewart, Abigail Thweatt, Paul Winters

12th grade honor roll

Noah Addy, Riley Arbuckle, Breeanna Baker, Shelby Barbee, Joseph Beard, Kisonda Bell, David Borden, Calvianna Brassell, Anne Bufkin, Shelbi Buford, Jacob Burk, Mikayla Carlton, Chloe’ Cole, Celia Collier, Anne Daugherty, Anna Davis, Mariha Dunn, Jesus Escobedo, Zachary Evans, Savanna Faulkner, Autumn Foster, Kierra Gipson, Kalob Grose, Austin Hartfield, Cassidy Hill, Madison Hill, Sarah Hodge, Dylan Hollowell, Joyce Jones, Ricky Keisling, Edith Kent, Hannah Land, Colton Lee, Christopher Long, Lindsey Lott, Lauren Lucas, Ryan Mardis, Lee McLarty, BraydenMullink, Lauren Odum, Bailey Purvis, Raegan Ramage, Elaine Robinson, Emily Robinson, Madison Rushing, Darius Sanders, Calvin Sellers, Emily Shoffner, Andrew Simpson, Kady Smith, Katelyn Smith, Erin Stepp, Herman Story, Tristan Symonds, Andrew Thomas, Courtney Traylor, Brandon, Trubey, Malik Vaughn, Mattison Waller, Rachel Watkins, John Wiggers, Shelby Yancy