Oxford Intermediate School Honor Roll — Third Quarter — 2016-2017

Published 6:00 am Sunday, May 14, 2017

Fifth Grade – Principal’s List (All A’s)

Adams, Lily Belden

Alexander, Captain Provine

Allen, Hylan Gates

Berry, Caroline Lillian

Bradley, Taylor Kate

Brasell, Jane Saxon

Bundren, Sara Kate

Campbell, Benjamin Marshall

Carlisle, Connor Hugh

Carter, Callie Grace

Cooper, Nathaniel Harry

Dale, Atticus Darwin

Edwards, Lucas David

Farese, Luke William

Gentry, Claire Renae

Goulet, Gilad

Hamilton, Taylor Grace

Haralson, Hannah Lynn

Harper, John Andrew

Hazlewood, Margaret Elaine

Hemmins, Scarlet Virginia

Hill, Jack Westbrook

Hitchcock, Jonas Grey

Hooker, Anna Elise

Hurdle, Ella Beth

Jackson, Elise Ann

Jones, Kobe Isaiah

Jones, Madison Elizabeth

Joseph, Julien Myles

Joyce, Colby Richard

Karahan, Elisa Fonseca

Kevin, Bridgette

Lewis, Samuel Wallace

Luber, Miles Atchison

Majumdar, Sneha

Maxwell, Mae Covington

Mayo, Cait Frances

McArthur, Hayes Andrews

McLellan, Andrews Mitchell

Mina-Reyes, Gabriel Alexander

Nagle, Nicholas Ming-Rui

Noel, Mary Grace

Oyler, Cole Madeline

Rayburn, Thomas Harrison

Reeder, Emma Kathryn

Saxton, Andrew Martin

Schmelzer, Carson Joseph

Scott, Annie

Shaw, Annie Cade

Sherman, Evelyne Graham

Shorter, Addyson Grace

Smith, Sutherland Ross

Solinger, Jordan Maxwell

Sudduth, Ashley Lorraine

Swingle, Jack Manning

Taylor, Janiya B A

Tulchinsky, Jacob

Tulchinsky, Payton Ann

Urbanek, Kaitlyn Sanders

Vega, Sarah Kendall

Vo, Binh Quoc

Waldrop, Fisher Wells

Wigginton, Georgia Gray

Wilkinson, William Pratt

Williams, Brynna Camille

Wilson, Ava Elizabeth

Windham, Clayton Page

Sixth Grade – Principal’s List (All A’s)

Alluri, Ajay Varma

Amidon, Noah Jared

Arizaga, Genoveva Grace

Armstrong, Aubrey Laine

Atchley, Andrew Crawford

Austin, Katherine Grace

Bailey, Ramey Elliott

Barnett, Evelyn Eliot

Beauchamp, Mattie Hanks

Blount, Hope Davidson

Boudreaux, Claire

Bowling, Adam Miller

Brewer, Joshua Alexander

Campbell, William Hayden

Carter, Joseph Andrew

Case, Audrey Davis

Childers, Eva Ruth

Clark, Lacey Katherine

Clinton, Nora Dean

Contractor, Ria Zaksis

Cooper, Ciara Jo

Dabbs, Walker Pace

Daniels, Dorothy Grace

Daugherty, Amelie Palmer

Davis, Farryn Kennedy

Devera, Rowan Hayes

Dorrell, Colin Semmes

Downing, Stephen Matthew

Fair, Virginia Ross Brown

Fountain, William McEwan

Giles, Lucian Witherspoon

Grantham, Grayson Prichard

Green, Henry Hasselman

Greene, Amelia Lea

Habeeb, Reagan Leigh

Henry, Ja’Vontae Dashun

Hewitt, Mary Alexandra

Hill, John Bailey

Hogue, Townes David

Hunt, Addison Marleigh

Johnson, Josianna Elizabeth

Junck, Luke Bradford

Karthikeyan, Keerthin

Kendricks, John Scott

Lane, Gavin Alexander

Latil, Jacob Walker

Le, Johnson

Lewis, Louise Anne

Ligon, Charles Thomas

Love IV, John Clark

Lowery, Charles Gavin

Mims, Allyson Rhea

Monteith, Savannah Isabel Bel

Moore, Sarah Grace

Morarie, Veronica Magdalena

Murphy, Patrick Francis

Nordstrom, Benjamin Eli

O’Dowd, Davis Winton

Ormon, Ava Kathryn

Ponce, Jessica Mia

Ratliff, Charleston Edward

Reed, Vanessa Nicha

Regan, Natalie Grace

Repka, Walker Rix

Rhodes, Katelin Faith

Sharp, Aaron

Shelton, Emma Sanders

Shipley, Savannah Harlow

Shorter, Ashten Dean

Shows, Ross Alan

Sullivan, Aidan Thomas

Sullivan, Elizabeth Hope

Sweeney, Connor Patrick

Toles, McKayla Elizabeth

Tosh, Ella Kathryn

Warrington, James Davis

White, Avery Hannah

Wicker, Sarah Grace

Wigginton, Luke Lafayette

Windham, William Thomas

Fifth Grade – Teacher’s List (All A’s & B’s)

Allen, Walker Harrison

Anderson, Seger Cappaert

Arevalo, Luis Angel

Avery, Kanalu Olamana

Baker, Harley Jayne

Barr, Nelson Mandrill

Blackwelder, Jagger Anthony

Bombelli, Nicholas

Boyas, William Joaquin

Brown, Ajzah Iyuana-Jakia

Buford, Julian

Cannon, Ty’Derrius Quavieon

Carmean, Evelyn Rose

Carmean, Jane Reeves

Carrington, Glenn Elizabeth

Cerveny, Andrew David

Coats, Mason

Cohen, Rachel

Coleman, Sariyah Mae-Lynn

Cormack, Kennedy Reese

Dear, Charles Barnes

Doner, Emileigh Grace

Edwards, Sarah Olivia

Eubanks, Nikki Mae

Farmer, Marjorie Elizabeth

Ford, Christopher Ezekiel

Franklin, Thomas Gerald

Fuller, Andrevion Rayshad

Gililland, Hayden Claire

Gillis, Lindsey Elizabeth

Grafton, Carolyn Chase

Gussow, Shaun David

Hamilton, Emma Kathleen

Harris, Kennedi Meline

Hogue, Cornelia Cate

Homan, Madeline Taylor

Ibrahim, Zeyad Mohamed Ali

Jernigan, Patricia Bell

Kelley, Madelyn

Koestler, Leland Matthew

Lewis, Elaina Renee

Lewis, Jon Allen

Marzette, Amijah Zymiere

Mauney, Ellie Katherine

McCarty, Tamiyiah MoShay

McCurdy, Sean Thomas

Mercier, Georgia Rose

Morgan, Houston Rivers

Mott, William Ross

Munoz-Pascacio, Nathalie

Najjar, Adam Alexander

Norman, Robert Harrell

Owens, CheKira Alexius Leshay

Perkins, Anna Claire

Pruitt, Parker Jude

Ray, Layton Ramsey

Reed, Virginia Lynn

Richards, Benjamin Graham

Rico, Anna Beatrix

Robinson, Chance

Robinson, Lillian Grayson

Roland, Elijah Sessions

Shoaf, Abby Elliston

Sipps, Annabelle Grace

Smith, Julia Anne

Stinnett, Brady Patrick

Tallie, Keon’Taye Da’Shan

Tompkins, Lillie Lizabeth

Toney, Deriah Elizabeth

Treloar, Davis Alexander

Valliant, Rebeka Claire

Valliant, Wells Gregory

Van Every, Everhett Hawkins

Vaughn, Brinnan Jaynes

Webb, Elizabeth Riggan

White, Charles S

White, Kierstan Marcia

Wicker, Bryce Chapin

Wilkins, Stella Kathryn

Windham, Byron Pearson

Youngblood, Olivia Ashlyn

Sixth Grade – Teacher’s List (All A’s & B’s)

Allen, Kyle Jacobi

Anderson, James Wilder

Asiimwe, Jennifer Tantine

Bailey, Kaiden Louis

Ball, Braden Matthew

Barksdale, Brianna Denise

Barrett, Lealand Gracie

Beebe, John Robert

Belk, Elijah Jayson

Berry, William Wells

Best, Lauren Elizabeth

Bishop, Steven Matthew

Blackmon, Quayla Brinae

Bland, Hudson Lawrence

Boles, Eugene Trevon

Brewer, Kaitlyn Emma

Bruce, Norah Mary Jane

Buchanan, Joseph Thomas

Burchfield, Maddalyn Clara

Caldwell, Sparkle Ariel

Cassisa, Carolina Grace

Cerveny, Daniel Charles

Clifton, Caleb James

Cope, Aiden Saliba

Crawley, Carsyn Swayzie

Dabney, Thompson

Dennis, Jackson William

Downs, Anne Elise

Dunaway, Drue Alexis

Ellis, William Vaiden

Floate, Aidan Mark

Freeman, Samari Shani

Fyke, Lola Carter

Gardner, Benjamin Glenn

Greer, Allison Reed

Hill, Kevin Lewis

Hodge, Claire Elise

Hood, Catelin Grace

Hyneman, Henry Lewis

Johnson, Samantha True

Jones, Jaheim JaQuez

Jones, Jayden D’Shaun

Kirkwood, Ryan Tray’Shawn

Lee, Gunnar Whitten

Leung, Jessica Ka Tung

Linsey, Ja’Michael

Logan, Vincent Chase

Lynch, Robert Michael

Lyons, Brianna Ray

Madkins, Sariah Monyae

Marsh, Jacob Charles

Maten, Jayden Amir

Mathis, Kaylin Jennae

Maxwell, James Donald

May, Sarah Lynlee

McClure, Jeffrey Williams

McKey, Jude

McMullen, Kadye Lee

Mercier, Audrey Elizabeth

Mitchell, Makalah Renea

Moreton, Jackson Rhodes

Morse, Allie Lynn

Neilson, Philip Halbert

Newsom, William Luke

O’Donnell, Silas Kaleb

Patel, Aidan Rakeah

Patterson, Michael Elias

Perry, Ada Grace

Pettis, Keanna Ne’veah

Phillips, Austin Omarion

Portera, Owen Samuel

Renfroe, Land Harris

Rhodes, William Lawton

Riddell, Ellis Walker

Robertson, Lane Brice

Rogers, Currie Benton

Ross, Aidan Michael

Ross, William Seth

Rowland, Margaret Herron

Russell, Drake Alan

Saenz-Lopez, Darlyn Karina

Scoggins, Chloey

Shows, Cashe Newell

Skipworth, Christopher Russell

Smith, Alexis Grace

Smith, Henry Primos

Smith, Lewis Wynne

Soong, Natalia Juanita

Soto, Hans Aiden

Stuart, Smith Jameson

Terrell, Gabrielle Lenese

Waddell, Olivia Ann

Webb, Kyle

Wheeler, William Rufus

Wicker, Luke McNabb

Williams, MaKayla Antionette

Winters, Taylor

Woodfin, Aiden Scott