Oxford High School Honor Roll — Fourth Quarter — 2016-2017

Published 6:00 am Sunday, June 25, 2017

7th Grade – Principal’s List (All A’s)

Abernathy, Sallie Virginia

Addy, Aiden Lamar

Aloia, Jonah Grayson

Baggett, Kanesha Latrice

Barton, Grace Anne

Bianco, Catherine Louise

Bigham, Brock Thurman

Blair, Lydia Helen

Blaylock, Evelyn Isabella

Byars, Charles Randolph

Cook, Madeline Ellsworth

Dennis, Julia McQueen

Douglas, Faith Ann

Farmer, Sadie Grace

Goulding, Aidan S.

Grantham, Robert Sharp

Hardy, Julia Brent

Harvey, Michael David

Ho, Jennifer

Jacob, Katherine Elizabeth

Jones, Averie Taylor

Kirievskaya, Veronika

Lewis, William Goodloe

Little, Rosemary Elizabeth

Maryam, Numa

McArthur, Laura Elizabeth

Miller, Saylie Parker

Montgomery, Joel David

Park, Kyoungmin

Perry, John West

Purdom, Kara Elizabeth

Rayburn, Cecilia

Roberson, Riley Elizabeth

Rubenstein, Zoe Elizabeth

Schmelzer, Callie Grace

Schneider, Emery Kathryn

Sharp, Chloe Anne

Shipman, Bella Scott

Skipworth, Tyler Wesley

Smith, Stratton Holt

Steinriede, Anne Walcott

Stevens, Heath Michael

Trujillo, Aaron Michael

Vaughn, Leona Abigale

Whitaker, Martha Sutton JiLu

Wicker, Addie Elise

Wilkinson, Mary Katherine Suzette

Woo, Nathan Kyoungseo

 

8th Grade – Principal’s List (All A’s)

Addy, Alaina Kathleen

Archer, Thomas Neal

Atchley, Abigail Taylor

Baker, Ellyn Elizabeth

Boudreaux, Christian Thomas

Bourn, Gracie Caroline

Brewer, Timothy Hutson

Bundren, Megan Leigh

Callicutt, William Houston

Carwyle, Hannah Rae

Cohen, Ross Gabriel

Desler, Elizabeth Brooks

Doerksen, Edmund Siwei

Durham, James Taylor

Elgohry, Kareem Moustafa

Estes, Katherine Elizabeth

Everett, Natalie Lee

Farese, Ellis Kilbourne

Fountain, Mary Porter

Green, Johnson McCallum

Heiskell, Lucia Lamar

Ho, Vivian Thuy

Koestler, William Downing

Larson, Hays Carter

Lopez, Frida Esparza

Luke, Cayden Angela

Maxwell, Ellinor Minhinnette

McDaniel, Billye Alexandria

McIntosh, Ann Caroline

McKey, Mia Maureen

Mercier, Mary Isabella

Metcalf, Zkyra Monique

Mobley, Alexander James

Munoz, Esmeralda Alondra

Murthy, Srujana N.

Nagle, Alexandra M

O’Reilly, Felicity Rose

Overby, Ryleigh Grace

Patel, Suhani Ashok

Perry, Knox Nelson

Rester, Ann Claire

Roland, Virginia Olivia

Smith, Andrew Hartley

Strum, Carissa Ann

Surbeck, Collin Queiroz

Teng, Emmanuelle Rachel

Thompson, Grace Jean

Treloar, Avery Elise

Turner, William Brown

Williams, Ellen Benson

Young, Carter Thomas

 

7th Grade – Teacher’s List (All A’s & B’s)

Alger, Anna

Austin, Brooks Crockett

Baeshen, Andrew Hesham

Belk, Aiden James

Bell, Diamond Kierra

Bial IV, Joseph John

Boothe, Olivia Nicole

Brown, Jonathan

Burkes, Delaney Grace

Burrell, Cedric Dehann

Busby, Hattie Elizabeth

Buschlen, Ethan Gareth

Bush, Levi Matthew

Caldwell, Kalvia O’Nealvea

Carwile, William Westmoreland

Chapman, Ke’Xavier DeAnthony

Cooper, Noah Emmanuel

Couey, Lily Nguyen

Crane, John Spencer

Crocker, Dominick Isaiah

Crowe, Ellen Emerson

Dennis, Ivy Suzanne

Dennis, John Robert

Dunn, Jazlynn D’Myah

Echols, Colin Ryan

Elgendy, Abdelrahman Ehab

Elliott, William M

Enfinger, Jena Brooke

Feathers, Cole Alexander

Flaschka, Audrey Johanna

Freeman, Grace Kennedy

Gaia, Madeleine Barnett

Gililland, Joshua Alan

Gough, Caroline Hope

Harper, Hannah

Heard, Kaitlyn Paige

Helsel, Mia Claire

Hemmins, Jude Owen

Heuer, Everett Bowen

Hickey, Morgan

Hill, Anna Louise

Holmes, Marquaveion

Howell, LaNorris Omarion

Huggins, Lylian Douglas

Johnson, Avery Shea

Kevin, Georgia Anne

Knight, Ethan Tyler

Langley, Avery Marie

Livingston, Ella M

McCormick, Ireland

McEwen, Naomi Zakiya

McGinness, Arkady Walker

McMillan, Andersen Elizabeth

Mitchell, Sylvia C

Moore, Hayden Tyler

Moore, Kallie McKade

Mott, Tacie Jane

Mullen, Bryce Owen

Murphey, Archer Smith

Owens, Laila Arquel

Pasco-Pranger, Asa James

Pegues, Ashley Christina

Pegues, Brianna Ann

Radigan, Luke Thomas

Reysen, Ember Noelle

Rhodes, Gregory Alton

Robinson, Grant Wilson

Ryan, Anna-Kate

Sanchez-Garcia, Carlos

Savage, Michael Baylor

Sawyer, MacKenzie Lee

Sawyer, Madison Nicole

Scruggs, Augusta Russel

Seicshnaydre, Elizabeth Lee

Singletary, Matthew Ray

Smith, Chaffin Elizabeth

Smith, Williamson Ford

Solomon, Ross Whitlow

Stallings, James Kyle

Stewart, Christian Hope

Tannehill, Molly Catherine

Thornton, Van Wilson

Wages, Caroline Grayson

Walker, Anna Caroline

Washington, Jertavious Marquarius r’veiion

Weathersbee, Jeremiah Davis

Webb, Dixon Thomas

Webb, Wesley

Wicker, Tyler Kent

Wilfawn, Keegan Douglas

Wilkinson, John Franklin Hassell

Williams, Peyton Elizabeth

Zhang, Luke Xi

Zinn, Gabriel Latrese

Zuniga, Joshua Raul

 

8th Grade – Teacher’s List (All A’s & B’s)

Ahmad, Fawaz

Blake, Christian Quin-Maronye

Boone, Morgan Taylor

Bradley, Connor Blake

Childers, John Alexander

Creekmore, Catherine Elizabeth

Dabney, Sally Kate

Duperier, Alfred Wortham

Elliott, Philip Lockard

Fuller, Brooks Brown

Fulton, Maryana Melody

Gale, Tonisha Antoinette

Golmon, Graham Truett

Hakim, Benjamin Stewart

Hanson, Aiden Jerry

Hyche, Nathan Howard

Jenkins, Ashanti Dezunae

Johnson, De’kyren K’sjuan

Lawrence, LaKoya TyJade

Markle, Cole Wagner

McCready, Caroline Frances

McGlown, Kyra Elizabeth

McPhail, Joshua Robert

Minor, Janelle Ayanna

Nalls, Makayla Antoinette

Parker, Amelia Gail

Phillips, Ky’wuan De’jouire

Reynolds, Evangeline Marie

Roth, Hays Spicer

Rousseau, Helen Reed

Schove, Mary Dewitt

Scott, Coker Warfield

Shaner, Kayleigh Marie Chun

Shorter, Tristan Dean

Sparks, William Matthew

Sterling, Wyatt Montana

Stringer, Erin Alexis

Tatum, Julien Rundell

Waddell, Jackson Sides

Wadum, Sylvester Trolle

Wigington, Mary Michael

Wilfawn, Kortlen Timothy

Williams, Marshal Ney

Wilson, Paschal Peolia

Woodall, Emari Akia

Woodard, Courtney Marie